​RBI Office Attendant Result 2021 Announced: for 841 Vacancies for Office Attendant Posts; Check direct link result at @rbi.org.in

 481 

​​RBI Office Attendant Result 2021 Announced: for 841 Vacancies for Office Attendant Posts; Check direct link result at @rbi.org.in: The Reserve Bank of India has released office Attendant result. Who want to apply for 841 posts of office attendant in various branches of the bank on the official website www.rbi.org.in.

​RBI Office Attendant Result 2021

Interested and eligible candidates who want to apply RBI office attendant can apply by visiting the official website of RBI Opportunities.rbi.org.in. The last day for registration is 15 March. The online examination will be held on April 9 and 10. You can check the details given below:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Office Attendant Post Recruitment 2021

​RBI Office Attendant Result 2021

RBI OA Recruitment 2021 Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 24/02/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/03/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 15/03/2021
  • Exam Date : 09-10 April 2021
  • Admit Card Available: 31/03/2021
  • Result Available: 07/07/2021

RBI OA Recruitment 2021 Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 450/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 50/-

Eligibility RBI OA Vacancy

RBI OA Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

as on 01/02/2021

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Educational Qualification RBI OA Recruitment 2021

  • Passed Class 10 High School

RBI OA Vacancy Details Total : 841 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Attendant454762112575841

RBI Office Wise Vacancy Details

Office NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad205220350
Bangalore25201028
Bhopal132001025
Bhubaneswar10241724
Chandigarh133105031
Chennai %417230071
Guwahati&20360938
Hyderabad245158557
Jammu601029
Jaipur184140743
Kanpur306330069
Kolkata153107035
Mumbai1252046011202
Nagpur235332155
New Delhi36590050
Patna132130028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026

Read More latest Bank Jobs

RBI OA Recruitment 2021 Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download RBI OA NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

The candidate should be between 18 and 25 years of age by 1 February 2021, and should not have been born before 2 February 1996 nor after 1 February 2003.

Selection Process RBI Office Attendant

After the language proficiency test in the regional language, a nationwide online competitive examination will be conducted for the selection of the post of office attendant.

pay scale RBI Office Attendant

The basic basic salary offered to the selected candidates will be Rs 10,940 per month on a scale of 10940 – 380 (4) – 12460 – 440 (3) – 13780 – 520 (3) – 15340 – 690 (2) – 16720 – 860. (4) – 20160 – 1180 (1) – 23700 and other allowances.

The starting monthly gross salary for an office attendant is about Rs 26,508. And the office attendant not staying in the accommodation provided by the bank will be provided house rent allowance of 15 percent of the salary.

How to apply for RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021:

  • Step 1: Go To official website www.rbi.org.in
  • Step 2: Click here, Current Vacancies
  • Step 3: Select Recruitment for the post of Office Attendants – 2020 which published on 24.02.2021.
  • Step 4: Click Online Registration and You will then be sent to the online registration page
  • Step 5: Register using the requested details
  • Step 6: After registration, you will be provided with your ID and password. Use these to login to your application
  • Step 7: Fill the entire application, pay the fee and submit your form

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

Leave a Comment