DFCCIL Recruitment 2021: Apply For 1,074 Jr Manager, Executive and Other Posts, Check Details Here, How To Apply

 2,715 

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021: The Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited (DFCCIL), a public sector undertaking under the administrative control of the Ministry of Railways, has released a fresh notification for online applications from eligible candidates for the Railway recruitment of Junior Manager, Executive and Junior Executive in various disciplines. Interested candidates can apply https://dfccil.com.

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021

Interested and eligible candidates who want to apply DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 for recruitment of Junior Manager, Executive and Junior Executive in various disciplines those candidates should read official notification before apply.

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India

DFCCIL Junior Manager / Executive Various Post Recruitment 2021

Advt No. : 04/2021

DFCCIL Important Dates

  • Application Begin 24/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23/05/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 23/05/2021
  • Exam Date : June 2021
  • Admit Card Available: June 2021.

Application Fee DFCCIL Recruitment

  • Junior Manager : 1000/-
  • Executive Post : 900/-
  • Junior Executive : 700/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-

Eligibility DFCCIL Recruitment 2021

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years. for Other Post.
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years. for Junior Manager Post
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway DFCCIL Vacancy Details Total : 1074 Post

Post NameTotal PostQualification For DFCCIL Vacancy
Junior Manager (Civil)31Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering with 60% Marks
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)77MBA / PGDBA / PGDBM / PGDM in Marketing / Business Operation / Customer Relation / Finance with 60% Marks
Junior Manager (Mechanical)03Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering / Electrical Engineering / Mechatronics Engineering / Industrial Engineering / Production Engineering / Automobile Engineering / Manufacturing Engineering / Instrumentation & Control Engineering / Electronics and Communications Engineering / Electronics Engineering with 60% Marks
Post Executive (Civil)73Three Year Diploma in Civil Engineering / Civil Engg. (Transportation) / Civil Engineering. (Construction Technology) / Civil Engineering. (Public Health) / Civil Engineering. (Water Resource) with 60% Marks
Executive (Electrical)42Three Year Diploma in Electrical / Electronics / Power Supply / Instrumentation and Control / Industrial Electronics / Electronic Instrumentation / Applied Electronics / Digital Electronics / Power Electronics with 60% Marks
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)87Three Year Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics/ Microprocessor/TV Engineering/Fiber Optic Communication/ Telecommunication/ Communication/ Sound & TV Engineering/ Industrial Control/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Information Science & Technology/ Computer Application/Computer Engineering/Computer Science/ Computer Technology with 60% Marks
Executive (Operations & BD)237Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 60% Marks
Executive (Mechanical)03ThreeYear Diploma in Mechanical/ Electrical/Electronics/Manufacturing/Mechatronics /Production Engg./ Automobile/ Instrumentation and Control Engineering with 60% Marks
Junior Executive Electrical135Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electrical/Electrician/Wireman/Electronics with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)147Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electronics/ Communication/ Information Technology/ TV & Radio/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Computer/ Computer Networking/ Data Networking with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)225Bachelor Degree in Any Stream 
OR
Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Any Trade with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Mechanical)14Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Fitter/Electrician/Motor Mechanic/Electronics & Instrumentation with 60% Marks

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
DFCCIL Junior Manager (Civil)140308040231
DFCCIL Junior Manager (Operations & BD)340720110577
DFCCIL Junior Manager (Mechanical)03000003
DFCCIL Executive (Civil)320616110873
DFCCIL Executive (Electrical)160412060442
DFCCIL Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)350824120887
DFCCIL (Operations & BD)9623653617237
DFCCIL Executive (Mechanical)03000003
DFCCIL Junior Executive Electrical5711342211135
DFCCIL Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)6213372312147
DFCCIL Junior Executive (Operations & BD)9023613417225
DFCCIL Junior Executive (Mechanical)08003010114

Read More Latest Railway Vacancy

How to Fill DFCCIL Application Form

  • Railway Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India DFCCIL Railway Junior Manager & Executive Various Post Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 24/04/2021 to 15/05/2021
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2021.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form For Future References.

 Railway DFCCIL Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationDFCCIL Railway Recruitment Notification
Official WebsiteDFCCIL official website Click Here

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021: Number of posts

A total of 1, 074 vacancies have been released for recruitment.

Junior Manager (Civil): 31

Junior Manger (Operations & BD): 77

Junior Manager (Mechanical): 3

Executive (Civil): 73

Executive (Electrical): 42

Executive (Signal and Telecom): 87

Executive (Operations & BD): 237

Executive (mechanical): 3

Junior Executive (Electrical): 135

Junior Executive (Signal and Telecom): 147

Junior Executive (Operations & BD): 225

Junior Executive (Mechanical): 14

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021: Salary

According to the official website of DFCCIL, the monthly salary of a junior manager would be between Rs 50,000 to Rs 1.60 lakh, an executive would be paid anywhere between Rs 30,000 to Rs 1.20 lakh and the salary of a junior executive would be between Rs 25,000. . And Rs 68,000.

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021: How to Apply

  • Go To official website of DFCCIL
  • Download Notification read carefully.
  • Go To cdn.digialm.com for register Click Here
  • Interested and eligible persons can apply for the above posts on the official website of DFCCIL, by filling a form, upload their passport size photograph up to 100kb and scanned image of their signature.

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021: Apply For 1,074 Jr Manager, Executive and Other Posts, Check Details Here, How To Apply

Jobs in Government- LatestGovtJobs

Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur
Jobs in Mumbai for GraduatesJobs in Delhi For Graduates

Check ITI Jobs in India City Wise

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

Leave a Comment