IBPS PO 2019 Reserve list Released- IBPS PO IX Provisional Allotment under Reserve List- How to Check Reserve List

 1,355 

IBPS PO 2019 Reserve list: Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS has finally rereleased Provisional Allotment under Reserve List. The Candidates who appeared in IBPS PO exam, interview/GD and who are in waiting/reserve list that candidates must check IBPS PO 2019 Reserve list which declared on 01.04.2021. IBPS PO 2019 Provisional allotment under reserve list notice1. Click Here 2. Click Here

IBPS PO Result 2020

IBPS PO Result: IBPS PO IX Mains and interview Result 2020 release on their official website. Candidates who appeared in IBPS PO mains and interview those candidates Can Download the IBPS PO Mains/Final Result. And also check below  Keep Visiting for Latest Jobs at LatesJobsAlert

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS CRP PO/MT-IX

Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2019

IBPS PO 2019 Reserve list Released

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 07/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 28/08/2019
  • Pay Examination Fee : 28/08/2019
  • Pre Exam Training PET : 23-28 September 2019
  • Pre Exam Training Admit Card Available : 16/09/2019
  • Pre CBT Exam Date : 12-13,19-20 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 30/09/2019
  • Pre Result Available : 01/11/2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 30/11/2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 11/11/2019
  • Mains Result Available : 02/01/2020
  • Interview Letter Available : 14/01/2020
  • Mains Marks Available : 18/03/2020
  • Interview Result Available : 20/05/2020
  • Allotment Result Under under Reserve List Available : 01/04/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-

Eligibility For IBPS PO 2019

Age Limit For IBPS PO 2019

  • 20-30 Years as on 01/08/2019

Educational Qualification For IBPS PO 2019

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

IBPS PO 2019 Vacancy Details Total : 4336 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Probationary Officer20319044326702994336

IBPS PO 2019 Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644

Important Links

Download Allotment ResultClick Here
Download Mains & Interview ResultClick Here
Download Mains MarksClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training PET Admit Card 2019 (Only for SC,ST, PH, Minority)Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
  1. UP Police SI 2021 Online Start From Today
  2. JKSSB Recruitment 2021 Released: Apply for 2311 Various Posts
  3. NIV Recruitment 2021:
  4. Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2021 (Out)
  5. MPPSC State Service Prelims 2021 Postponed
  6. SSC CHSL 2020 Admit Card Released
  7. SSC CPO SI Paper 1 Result 2020

IBPS PO 2019 Reserve list Released- IBPS PO IX Provisional Allotment under Reserve List- How to Check Reserve List

Jobs in Government- LatestGovtJobs
Jobs By CityJobs By City
Jobs in RaipurJobs in Thane
Jobs in LucknowJobs in Muzaffarpur
Jobs in BhilaiJobs in Surat
Jobs in Ahmedabad For FreshersJobs in Bhagalpur
Jobs in AjmerJobs in Lucknow For Freshers
Jobs in Bhilai DurgJobs in samastipur
Jobs in Mumbai for GraduatesJobs in Delhi For Graduates

Check ITI Jobs in India City Wise

Also, Read Latest Govt Jobs, Admit Card, Result

Join With Us For Latest Govt Jobs Notification

Telegram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Facebook Page- LatestJobsAlert.in Facebook Page

Instagram Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Twitter Page: LatestJobsAlert.in

Pinterest Page: LatestJobsalert.in

Leave a Comment